Terms & Conditions

General Terms and Conditions

General Terms and Conditions apply to all transactions and business practices with Radial Change Ltd, which is the trading entity for CRRUK.

Payment and Enrolment

You may pay by bank transfer, Visa, MasterCard. Your signature on the Registration Request Form, online purchase, or approval of payment by email, will authorise Radial Change Ltd (acting as CRR UK) to immediately charge your credit card. Please do not share credit card details with us by email. Balances due will be automatically charged 30 days prior to the course start date unless otherwise agreed upon in writing.

All enrolments are subject to VAT, which is added to the course total. All program enrolments are subject to availability. CRR UK reserves the right to cancel or move dates at our discretion without prior notice.

Once payment has been processed you will receive email notification of your enrolment status. If the course requested is not available, CRR UK will contact you to discuss other options.

Enrolment is dependent on receipt of funds for both the deposit and balance due. CRR UK will notify you if there are insufficient funds. If you do not respond within 48 hours of notification, the space held for you on the course will be released.

Buyer’s Right to Cancel

You have a right to cancel your enrolment (and potentially receive a refund) if you provide notice in writing to Radial Change Ltd, Trading as CRRUK, 115 Albert Street London, NW1 7NB, info@crruk.com.

Notices of cancellation, withdrawal or transfer will be acknowledged in writing within ten (10) business days of the notification.
If you do not attend a course on which you are registered, you will forfeit the entire fee.

Transfer Fees

If you wish to transfer from one course to another, 30 days or more from the start of the course date, a transfer fee of £50.00 will be incurred. Transfers requested within 30 days of the start of a course will incur a fee of £300.00.

Hold Fees

A hold fee of £75.00 will be charged annually (based on the date we first received your funds) on all monies held by us, pending course registration.

Cancellation, Withdrawal, and Refund Fees

Refunds are processed once a month, on the 10th of each month. Refunds will be credited against the payment method used at the time of purchase. Written notification to cancel a course must be received 30 days or more prior to the course start date. For cancellations within 30 days of the course start date, will incur a £300.00 late cancellation fee.

Right of Refusal

CRR UK reserves the right to refuse student participation in the program. In addition, CRR UK reserves the right to remove from a program any student who is negatively impacting other students and/or the learning environment.

Students may also be denied attendance for non-payment. Being asked not to participate in, or being removed from the program, as well as voluntarily choosing to leave the program is considered a withdrawal and will be handled as directed by the withdrawal policies.

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how CRRUK uses and protects any information that you provide to us when you use this website.

CRRUK is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

CRRUK may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1 January 2018.

What information do we collect?

We may collect the following information: name; job title; company name; contact information, including phone number (if provided) and email address; demographic information, such as postcode, preferences and interests; courses attended; your comments and feedback on our products and services (if given).

What do we do with the information we collect?

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We are passionate supporters of the coaching community and have a thriving online hub. We may wish to communicate with you about online or in-person events held throughout the year which provide opportunities to network, practice with colleagues, run workshops and attend events that have CPD opportunities. We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting, using the email address which you have provided, and with your permission.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

We share your name and contact details with CRR Global, under the terms of our mutual agreement.  As an ICF accredited course, CRR Global shares the names and locations of individuals who certify with the ICF, as well as the training hours and date of completion.

Data security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How do we use cookies?

We sometimes place small data files on your computer. These are known as cookies. Most websites do this. They improve things by remembering settings, so you don’t have to keep re-entering them whenever you visit a new page; and by measuring how you use the website, so we can make sure it meets your needs.

These cookies aren’t used to identify you personally. They’re just here to make the site work better for you. Indeed, you can manage and/or delete these small files as you wish on your computer. We do not store any personal information in the cookies, nor do we place any cookies relating to advertising on the website.

We use Google Analytics to collect information about how people use this site. We do this to make sure this site is meeting its users’ needs and to understand how we could improve the user experience. Google Analytics stores information about what pages you visit, how long you are on the site, how you got here and what you click on. We do not collect or store your personal information (e.g. your name or address) so this information cannot be used to identify who you are. Visit Google Analytics website for more information on the cookies that Google Analytics stores.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

If you have previously agreed to CRRUK using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to us at our registered office address or by emailing info@crruk.com

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you by CRRUK, please write to Radial Change Ltd, Trading as CRRUK, 115 Albert Street London, NW1 7NB.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.